Patton Electroncis
Everything over Fiber
and/or Everything over 1 Fiber
 
Get the FiberPlex Connectivity
Product Guide
The transition to fiber-based infrastructure is unstoppable. Learn how you can migrate your infrastructure with Patton's FiberPlex products and services.

How to Turn 1 Fiber Pair into 16
A Simple Guide to CWDM
Do you know how to leverage light to save you money? Get our CWDM ebook today!

 
Visit Patton.com
 
FiberPlex Product Examples
 
Optical Waveguide Feedthrough Filters
(WGF Series)

  • Feeds through 4, 6 or 12 pre-terminated fiber cables
  • Maintains RF isolation for SCIFs and other shielded enclosures / chambers
  • Meets NSA 65-6 or MIL-461 specifications
16-Channel Wave Division Multiplexer
(WDM-16)

  • Combine 16 diverse fiber sources over a single fiber pair
  • Each channel supports rates up to 3 Gbps
  • Accepts single-mode, multi-mode, coax and CAT 5 SFPs
Universal Fiber Media Converter
(TD-6010)

  • Dual high speed SFP/SFP+ receptacles
  • Limitless Applications using any SFP modules
  • Multiple mounting options including DIN rail
  • User controlled relay
Line Level Audio, Serial Data & Controls over Fiber
(TD-7280)

  • Balanced or unbalanced audio I/O
  • High quality 24-bit audio
  • Ultra-wide frequency response
Serial EIA-530/RS-422 Fiber Converter
(FOI-4451)

  • End-to-end conversion, extension and isolation
  • Multi-mode extension up to 1.2 miles (1.9 km)
  • Single-mode extension up to 12.4 miles (20 km)
 
Need Help? Call +1 240 912 1228 or email domsales@patton.com