Fiber SFP Video Modules
FiberPlex SFP Video SFP optical modules optimized for video communications with mitigation for pathological signals



These Optical Video SFPs are optimized for maximum video performance


Overview
These video-optimized optical SFP modules transmit optical serial digital signals, as defined by the Society of Motion Picture and Television Engineers (SMPTE 297-2006). They are designed for error-free performance in the presence of SDI pathological patterns across the entire range of supported data rates. Very high sensitivity and expanded optical power output make these SFPs highly reliable, even in the most complex of cable plant applications. While they are optimized for maximum video performance, they can also be used for standard data and telecom applications. For data and telecom-only applications, see our line of Data SFP Modules (SFP-OC).

The Society of Motion Picture and Television Engineers, or SMPTE, is a leader in the development of standards for film, television, and other video. The Serial Digital Interface or SDI, was standardized by SMPTE for broadcast quality digital video transmission. Other standards evolved from this original standard, defining Enhanced, High-definition (HD), 3G-SDI (1080p) and Ultra High-definition (UHD), or 4K video (2160p).

To help ensure error-free transmission, the standards include a data scrambler / descrambler to create a high density of transitions in the serial data, making it easier for the receiver to maintain timing. As a result, there are certain combinations of scrambler state and the next data bits to be scrambled that result in a sequence of up to twenty consecutive ones or zeros. These sequences are referred to as pathological conditions, and are present in specific shades of pink or grey. These pathological conditions may create errors in transmission through typical AC coupled optics, or any other AC coupled interface. Video Enhanced or SMPTE Compliant optics are designed to accept these pathological conditions, allowing the longer sequences of ones or zeros to pass without error.

Features
  • Hot-pluggable SFPs
  • Designed to support special needs of Broadcast, Security and Integration projects
  • RoHS compliant and Lead Free
  • Special metal housing design for low EMI
  • Available in SFP MSA SFF-8074i compliant and SMPTE Non-MSA compliant versions
  • SMPTE 424M, 344M, 292M and 259M compliant
  • Supports DVB-ASI at 270 Mbps
  • Single +3.3V power supply
  • Low power dissipation <800mW
  • Supports video pathological patterns at all specified rates
 
Ordering
# Model # Description Availability
1 SFP-MHDVR1-0085-2N SFP, Optical Multimode LC, HD Video (3G), Single Receive , RX Wavelength:850 nm, 2km, Non-MSA General Availability
2 SFP-MHDVR2-3131-2N SFP, Optical Multimode LC, HD Video (3G) Dual Receive, RX1:850 nm RX2:1310nm, , Non-MSA Special Order
3 SFP-MHDVT1-8500-2N SFP, Optical Multimode LC, HD Video (3G), Single Transmit, TX Wavelength:850 nm , 2km, Non-MSA General Availability
4 SFP-MHDVT2-3131-2N SFP, Optical Multimode LC, HD Video (3G) Dual Transmit, TX1:1310 nm TX2:1310 nm, , Non-MSA Special Order
5 SFP-MHDVT2-8585-2N SFP, Optical Multimode LC, HD Video (3G), Dual Transmit, TX 1 Wavelength:850 nm , TX 2 Wavelength:850 nm, 2km, Non-MSA General Availability
6 SFP-MHDVXC-3131-2 SFP, Optical, Multimode, 3G Video Optimized, 1310nm Transceiver, 500m Special Order
7 SFP-SHDVCW-2727-L SFP, Optical Singlemode LC, HD Video (3G), CWDM Transceiver, TX Wavelength:1270 nm , RX Wavelength:1270 nm, Long Reach, MSA General Availability
8 SFP-SHDVCW-2727-LN SFP, Optical Singlemode LC, HD Video (3G), CWDM Transceiver, TX Wavelength:1270 nm , RX Wavelength:1270 nm, Long Reach, Non-MSA General Availability
9 SFP-SHDVCW-2727-M SFP, Optical Singlemode LC, HD Video (3G) CWDM Transceiver, TX:1270 nm RX:1270 nm, Medium Reach, MSA End of Life-Notice
10 SFP-SHDVCW-2727-MN SFP, Optical Singlemode LC, HD Video (3G) CWDM Transceiver, TX:1270 nm RX:1270 nm, Medium Reach, Non-MSA End of Life-Notice
11 SFP-SHDVCW-2929-L SFP, Optical Singlemode LC, HD Video (3G), CWDM Transceiver, TX Wavelength:1290 nm , RX Wavelength:1290 nm, Long Reach, MSA General Availability
12 SFP-SHDVCW-2929-LN SFP, Optical Singlemode LC, HD Video (3G), CWDM Transceiver, TX Wavelength:1290 nm , RX Wavelength:1290 nm, Long Reach, Non-MSA General Availability
13 SFP-SHDVCW-2929-M SFP, Optical Singlemode LC, HD Video (3G) CWDM Transceiver, TX:1290 nm RX:1290 nm, Medium Reach, MSA End of Life-Notice
14 SFP-SHDVCW-2929-MN SFP, Optical Singlemode LC, HD Video (3G) CWDM Transceiver, TX:1290 nm RX:1290 nm, Medium Reach, Non-MSA End of Life-Notice
15 SFP-SHDVCW-3131-L SFP, Optical Singlemode LC, HD Video (3G), CWDM Transceiver, TX Wavelength:1310 nm , RX Wavelength:1310 nm, Long Reach, MSA General Availability
16 SFP-SHDVCW-3131-LN SFP, Optical Singlemode LC, HD Video (3G), CWDM Transceiver, TX Wavelength:1310 nm , RX Wavelength:1310 nm, Long Reach, Non-MSA General Availability
17 SFP-SHDVCW-3131-M SFP, Optical Singlemode LC, HD Video (3G) CWDM Transceiver, TX:1310 nm RX:1310 nm, Medium Reach, MSA Special Order
18 SFP-SHDVCW-3131-MN SFP, Optical Singlemode LC, HD Video (3G) CWDM Transceiver, TX:1310 nm RX:1310 nm, Medium Reach, Non-MSA Special Order
19 SFP-SHDVCW-3333-L SFP, Optical Singlemode LC, HD Video (3G), CWDM Transceiver, TX Wavelength:1330 nm , RX Wavelength:1330 nm, Long Reach, MSA General Availability
20 SFP-SHDVCW-3333-LN SFP, Optical Singlemode LC, HD Video (3G), CWDM Transceiver, TX Wavelength:1330 nm , RX Wavelength:1330 nm, Long Reach, Non-MSA General Availability
21 SFP-SHDVCW-3333-M SFP, Optical Singlemode LC, HD Video (3G) CWDM Transceiver, TX:1330 nm RX:1330 nm, Medium Reach, MSA Special Order
22 SFP-SHDVCW-3333-MN SFP, Optical Singlemode LC, HD Video (3G) CWDM Transceiver, TX:1330 nm RX:1330 nm, Medium Reach, Non-MSA Special Order
23 SFP-SHDVCW-3535-L SFP, Optical Singlemode LC, HD Video (3G), CWDM Transceiver, TX Wavelength:1350 nm , RX Wavelength:1350 nm, Long Reach, MSA General Availability
24 SFP-SHDVCW-3535-LN SFP, Optical Singlemode LC, HD Video (3G), CWDM Transceiver, TX Wavelength:1350 nm , RX Wavelength:1350 nm, Long Reach, Non-MSA General Availability
25 SFP-SHDVCW-3535-M SFP, Optical Singlemode LC, HD Video (3G) CWDM Transceiver, TX:1350 nm RX:1350 nm, Medium Reach, MSA Special Order
26 SFP-SHDVCW-3535-MN SFP, Optical Singlemode LC, HD Video (3G) CWDM Transceiver, TX:1350 nm RX:1350 nm, Medium Reach, Non-MSA Special Order
27 SFP-SHDVCW-3737-L SFP, Optical Singlemode LC, HD Video (3G), CWDM Transceiver, TX Wavelength:1370 nm , RX Wavelength:1370 nm, Long Reach, MSA General Availability
28 SFP-SHDVCW-3737-LN SFP, Optical Singlemode LC, HD Video (3G), CWDM Transceiver, TX Wavelength:1370 nm , RX Wavelength:1370 nm, Long Reach, Non-MSA General Availability
29 SFP-SHDVCW-3737-M SFP, Optical Singlemode LC, HD Video (3G) CWDM Transceiver, TX:1370 nm RX:1370 nm, Medium Reach, MSA Special Order
30 SFP-SHDVCW-3737-MN SFP, Optical Singlemode LC, HD Video (3G) CWDM Transceiver, TX:1370 nm RX:1370 nm, Medium Reach, Non-MSA Special Order
31 SFP-SHDVCW-3939-L SFP, Optical Singlemode LC, HD Video (3G), CWDM Transceiver, TX Wavelength:1390 nm , RX Wavelength:1390 nm, Long Reach, MSA General Availability
32 SFP-SHDVCW-3939-LN SFP, Optical Singlemode LC, HD Video (3G), CWDM Transceiver, TX Wavelength:1390 nm , RX Wavelength:1390 nm, Long Reach, Non-MSA General Availability
33 SFP-SHDVCW-3939-M SFP, Optical Singlemode LC, HD Video (3G) CWDM Transceiver, TX:1390 nm RX:1390 nm, Medium Reach, MSA Special Order
34 SFP-SHDVCW-3939-MN SFP, Optical Singlemode LC, HD Video (3G) CWDM Transceiver, TX:1390 nm RX:1390 nm, Medium Reach, Non-MSA Special Order
35 SFP-SHDVCW-4141-L SFP, Optical Singlemode LC, HD Video (3G), CWDM Transceiver, TX Wavelength:1410 nm , RX Wavelength:1410 nm, Long Reach, MSA General Availability
36 SFP-SHDVCW-4141-LN SFP, Optical Singlemode LC, HD Video (3G), CWDM Transceiver, TX Wavelength:1410 nm , RX Wavelength:1410 nm, Long Reach, Non-MSA General Availability
37 SFP-SHDVCW-4141-M SFP, Optical Singlemode LC, HD Video (3G) CWDM Transceiver, TX:1410 nm RX:1410 nm, Medium Reach, MSA Special Order
38 SFP-SHDVCW-4141-MN SFP, Optical Singlemode LC, HD Video (3G) CWDM Transceiver, TX:1410 nm RX:1410 nm, Medium Reach, Non-MSA Special Order
39 SFP-SHDVCW-4343-L SFP, Optical Singlemode LC, HD Video (3G), CWDM Transceiver, TX Wavelength:1430 nm , RX Wavelength:1430 nm, Long Reach, MSA General Availability
40 SFP-SHDVCW-4343-LN SFP, Optical Singlemode LC, HD Video (3G), CWDM Transceiver, TX Wavelength:1430 nm , RX Wavelength:1430 nm, Long Reach, Non-MSA General Availability
41 SFP-SHDVCW-4343-M SFP, Optical Singlemode LC, HD Video (3G) CWDM Transceiver, TX:1430 nm RX:1430 nm, Medium Reach, MSA Special Order
42 SFP-SHDVCW-4343-MN SFP, Optical Singlemode LC, HD Video (3G) CWDM Transceiver, TX:1430 nm RX:1430 nm, Medium Reach, Non-MSA Special Order
43 SFP-SHDVCW-4545-L SFP, Optical Singlemode LC, HD Video (3G), CWDM Transceiver, TX Wavelength:1450 nm , RX Wavelength:1450 nm, Long Reach, MSA General Availability
44 SFP-SHDVCW-4545-LN SFP, Optical Singlemode LC, HD Video (3G), CWDM Transceiver, TX Wavelength:1450 nm , RX Wavelength:1450 nm, Long Reach, Non-MSA General Availability
45 SFP-SHDVCW-4545-M SFP, Optical Singlemode LC, HD Video (3G) CWDM Transceiver, TX:1450 nm RX:1450 nm, Medium Reach, MSA Special Order
46 SFP-SHDVCW-4545-MN SFP, Optical Singlemode LC, HD Video (3G) CWDM Transceiver, TX:1450 nm RX:1450 nm, Medium Reach, Non-MSA Special Order
47 SFP-SHDVCW-4747-L SFP, Optical Singlemode LC, HD Video (3G), CWDM Transceiver, TX Wavelength:1470 nm , RX Wavelength:1470 nm, Long Reach, MSA General Availability
48 SFP-SHDVCW-4747-LN SFP, Optical Singlemode LC, HD Video (3G), CWDM Transceiver, TX Wavelength:1470 nm , RX Wavelength:1470 nm, Long Reach, Non-MSA General Availability
49 SFP-SHDVCW-4747-M SFP, Optical Singlemode LC, HD Video (3G) CWDM Transceiver, TX:1470 nm RX:1470 nm, Medium Reach, MSA Special Order
50 SFP-SHDVCW-4747-MN SFP, Optical Singlemode LC, HD Video (3G) CWDM Transceiver, TX:1470 nm RX:1470 nm, Medium Reach, Non-MSA Special Order
51 SFP-SHDVCW-4949-L SFP, Optical Singlemode LC, HD Video (3G), CWDM Transceiver, TX Wavelength:1490 nm , RX Wavelength:1490 nm, Long Reach, MSA General Availability
52 SFP-SHDVCW-4949-LN SFP, Optical Singlemode LC, HD Video (3G), CWDM Transceiver, TX Wavelength:1490 nm , RX Wavelength:1490 nm, Long Reach, Non-MSA General Availability
53 SFP-SHDVCW-4949-M SFP, Optical Singlemode LC, HD Video (3G) CWDM Transceiver, TX:1490 nm RX:1490 nm, Medium Reach, MSA Special Order
54 SFP-SHDVCW-4949-MN SFP, Optical Singlemode LC, HD Video (3G) CWDM Transceiver, TX:1490 nm RX:1490 nm, Medium Reach, Non-MSA Special Order
55 SFP-SHDVCW-5151-L SFP, Optical Singlemode LC, HD Video (3G), CWDM Transceiver, TX Wavelength:1510 nm , RX Wavelength:1510 nm, Long Reach, MSA General Availability
56 SFP-SHDVCW-5151-LN SFP, Optical Singlemode LC, HD Video (3G), CWDM Transceiver, TX Wavelength:1510 nm , RX Wavelength:1510 nm, Long Reach, Non-MSA General Availability
57 SFP-SHDVCW-5151-M SFP, Optical Singlemode LC, HD Video (3G) CWDM Transceiver, TX:1510 nm RX:1510 nm, Medium Reach, MSA Special Order
58 SFP-SHDVCW-5151-MN SFP, Optical Singlemode LC, HD Video (3G) CWDM Transceiver, TX:1510 nm RX:1510 nm, Medium Reach, Non-MSA Special Order
59 SFP-SHDVCW-5353-L SFP, Optical Singlemode LC, HD Video (3G), CWDM Transceiver, TX Wavelength:1530 nm , RX Wavelength:1530 nm, Long Reach, MSA General Availability
60 SFP-SHDVCW-5353-LN SFP, Optical Singlemode LC, HD Video (3G), CWDM Transceiver, TX Wavelength:1530 nm , RX Wavelength:1530 nm, Long Reach, Non-MSA General Availability
61 SFP-SHDVCW-5353-M SFP, Optical Singlemode LC, HD Video (3G) CWDM Transceiver, TX:1530 nm RX:1530 nm, Medium Reach, MSA Special Order
62 SFP-SHDVCW-5353-MN SFP, Optical Singlemode LC, HD Video (3G) CWDM Transceiver, TX:1530 nm RX:1530 nm, Medium Reach, Non-MSA Special Order
63 SFP-SHDVCW-5555-L SFP, Optical Singlemode LC, HD Video (3G), CWDM Transceiver, TX Wavelength:1550 nm , RX Wavelength:1550 nm, Long Reach, MSA General Availability
64 SFP-SHDVCW-5555-LN SFP, Optical Singlemode LC, HD Video (3G), CWDM Transceiver, TX Wavelength:1550 nm , RX Wavelength:1550 nm, Long Reach, Non-MSA General Availability
65 SFP-SHDVCW-5555-M SFP, Optical Singlemode LC, HD Video (3G) CWDM Transceiver, TX:1550 nm RX:1550 nm, Medium Reach, MSA Special Order
66 SFP-SHDVCW-5555-MN SFP, Optical Singlemode LC, HD Video (3G) CWDM Transceiver, TX:1550 nm RX:1550 nm, Medium Reach, Non-MSA Special Order
67 SFP-SHDVCW-5757-L SFP, Optical Singlemode LC, HD Video (3G), CWDM Transceiver, TX Wavelength:1570 nm , RX Wavelength:1570 nm, Long Reach, MSA General Availability
68 SFP-SHDVCW-5757-LN SFP, Optical Singlemode LC, HD Video (3G), CWDM Transceiver, TX Wavelength:1570 nm , RX Wavelength:1570 nm, Long Reach, Non-MSA General Availability
69 SFP-SHDVCW-5757-M SFP, Optical Singlemode LC, HD Video (3G) CWDM Transceiver, TX:1570 nm RX:1570 nm, Medium Reach, MSA Special Order
70 SFP-SHDVCW-5757-MN SFP, Optical Singlemode LC, HD Video (3G) CWDM Transceiver, TX:1570 nm RX:1570 nm, Medium Reach, Non-MSA Special Order
71 SFP-SHDVCW-5959-L SFP, Optical Singlemode LC, HD Video (3G), CWDM Transceiver, TX Wavelength:1590 nm , RX Wavelength:1590 nm, Long Reach, MSA General Availability
72 SFP-SHDVCW-5959-LN SFP, Optical Singlemode LC, HD Video (3G), CWDM Transceiver, TX Wavelength:1590 nm , RX Wavelength:1590 nm, Long Reach, Non-MSA General Availability
73 SFP-SHDVCW-5959-M SFP, Optical Singlemode LC, HD Video (3G) CWDM Transceiver, TX:1590 nm RX:1590 nm, Medium Reach, MSA Special Order
74 SFP-SHDVCW-5959-MN SFP, Optical Singlemode LC, HD Video (3G) CWDM Transceiver, TX:1590 nm RX:1590 nm, Medium Reach, Non-MSA Special Order
75 SFP-SHDVCW-6161-L SFP, Optical Singlemode LC, HD Video (3G), CWDM Transceiver, TX Wavelength:1610 nm , RX Wavelength:1610 nm, Long Reach, MSA General Availability
76 SFP-SHDVCW-6161-LN SFP, Optical Singlemode LC, HD Video (3G), CWDM Transceiver, TX Wavelength:1610 nm , RX Wavelength:1610 nm, Long Reach, Non-MSA General Availability
77 SFP-SHDVCW-6161-M SFP, Optical Singlemode LC, HD Video (3G) CWDM Transceiver, TX:1610 nm RX:1610 nm, Medium Reach, MSA Special Order
78 SFP-SHDVCW-6161-MN SFP, Optical Singlemode LC, HD Video (3G) CWDM Transceiver, TX:1610 nm RX:1610 nm, Medium Reach, Non-MSA Special Order
79 SFP-SHDVR1-3131-M SFP, Optical Singlemode LC, HD Video (3G) Single Receive, 0:1310 nm RX:1310 nm, Medium Reach, MSA Special Order
80 SFP-SHDVR1-3131-MN SFP, Optical Singlemode LC, HD Video (3G) Single Receive, 0:1310 nm RX:1310 nm, Medium Reach, Non-MSA Special Order
81 SFP-SHDVR1-31XX-MN SFP, Optical Singlemode LC, HD Video (3G), Single Receive, Not Used:1310 nm , RX Wavelength:Full Spectrum, Medium Reach, Non-MSA General Availability
82 SFP-SHDVR2-0031-BN SFP, Optical Singlemode LC, HD Video (3G) Dual Receive, RX2:1310 nm, 20km, Non-MSA Special Order
83 SFP-SHDVR2-3131-MN SFP, Optical Singlemode LC, HD Video (3G) Dual Receive, RX1:1310 nm RX2:1310 nm, Medium Reach, Non-MSA Special Order
84 SFP-SHDVR2-3131-RN SFP, Optical Singlemode LC, HD Video (3G) Dual Receive, RX1:1310 nm RX2:1310 nm, Long Reach w/ Reclocking, Non-MSA Special Order
85 SFP-SHDVR2-XXXX-MN SFP, Optical Singlemode LC, HD Video (3G), Dual Receive, RX 1 Wavelength:Full Spectrum , RX 2 Wavelength:Full Spectrum, Medium Reach, Non-MSA General Availability
86 SFP-SHDVT1-2700-MN SFP, Optical Singlemode LC, HD Video (3G) Single Transmit, TX:1270 nm , Medium Reach, Non-MSA Special Order
87 SFP-SHDVT1-2900-MN SFP, Optical Singlemode LC, HD Video (3G) Single Transmit, TX:1290 nm , Medium Reach, Non-MSA Special Order
88 SFP-SHDVT1-3100-MN SFP, Optical Singlemode LC, HD Video (3G) Single Transmit, TX:1310 nm , Medium Reach, Non-MSA Special Order
89 SFP-SHDVT1-3131-M SFP, Optical Singlemode LC, HD Video (3G) Single Transmit, TX:1310 nm 0:1310 nm, Medium Reach, MSA Special Order
90 SFP-SHDVT1-3131-MN SFP, Optical Singlemode LC, HD Video (3G) Single Transmit, TX:1310 nm 0:1310 nm, Medium Reach, Non-MSA Special Order
91 SFP-SHDVT1-3300-MN SFP, Optical Singlemode LC, HD Video (3G) Single Transmit, TX:1330 nm , Medium Reach, Non-MSA Special Order
92 SFP-SHDVT1-3500-MN SFP, Optical Singlemode LC, HD Video (3G) Single Transmit, TX:1350 nm , Medium Reach, Non-MSA Special Order
93 SFP-SHDVT1-3700-MN SFP, Optical Singlemode LC, HD Video (3G) Single Transmit, TX:1370 nm , Medium Reach, Non-MSA Special Order
94 SFP-SHDVT1-3900-MN SFP, Optical Singlemode LC, HD Video (3G) Single Transmit, TX:1390 nm , Medium Reach, Non-MSA Special Order
95 SFP-SHDVT1-4100-MN SFP, Optical Singlemode LC, HD Video (3G) Single Transmit, TX:1410 nm , Medium Reach, Non-MSA Special Order
96 SFP-SHDVT1-4300-MN SFP, Optical Singlemode LC, HD Video (3G) Single Transmit, TX:1430 nm , Medium Reach, Non-MSA Special Order
97 SFP-SHDVT1-4500-MN SFP, Optical Singlemode LC, HD Video (3G) Single Transmit, TX:1450 nm , Medium Reach, Non-MSA Special Order
98 SFP-SHDVT1-4700-MN SFP, Optical Singlemode LC, HD Video (3G) Single Transmit, TX:1470 nm , Medium Reach, Non-MSA Special Order
99 SFP-SHDVT1-4900-MN SFP, Optical Singlemode LC, HD Video (3G) Single Transmit, TX:1490 nm , Medium Reach, Non-MSA Special Order
100 SFP-SHDVT1-5100-MN SFP, Optical Singlemode LC, HD Video (3G) Single Transmit, TX:1510 nm , Medium Reach, Non-MSA Special Order
101 SFP-SHDVT1-5300-MN SFP, Optical Singlemode LC, HD Video (3G) Single Transmit, TX:1530 nm , Medium Reach, Non-MSA Special Order
102 SFP-SHDVT1-5500-MN SFP, Optical Singlemode LC, HD Video (3G) Single Transmit, TX:1550 nm , Medium Reach, Non-MSA Special Order
103 SFP-SHDVT1-5700-MN SFP, Optical Singlemode LC, HD Video (3G) Single Transmit, TX:1570 nm , Medium Reach, Non-MSA Special Order
104 SFP-SHDVT1-5900-MN SFP, Optical Singlemode LC, HD Video (3G) Single Transmit, TX:1590 nm , Medium Reach, Non-MSA Special Order
105 SFP-SHDVT1-6100-MN SFP, Optical Singlemode LC, HD Video (3G) Single Transmit, TX:1610 nm , Medium Reach, Non-MSA Special Order
106 SFP-SHDVT2-2729-MN SFP, Optical Singlemode LC, HD Video (3G) Dual Transmit, TX1:1270 nm TX2:1290 nm, Medium Reach, Non-MSA Special Order
107 SFP-SHDVT2-3131-MN SFP, Optical Singlemode LC, HD Video (3G) Dual Transmit, TX1:1310 nm TX2:1310 nm, Medium Reach, Non-MSA Special Order
108 SFP-SHDVT2-3131-RN SFP, Optical Singlemode LC, HD Video (3G) Dual Transmit, TX1:1310 nm TX2:1310 nm, Long Reach w/ Reclocking, Non-MSA Special Order
109 SFP-SHDVT2-3133-MN SFP, Optical Singlemode LC, HD Video (3G) Dual Transmit, TX1:1310 nm TX2:1330 nm, Medium Reach, Non-MSA Special Order
110 SFP-SHDVT2-3155-MN SFP, Optical Singlemode LC, HD Video (3G) Dual Transmit, TX1:1310 nm TX2:1550 nm, Medium Reach, Non-MSA Special Order
111 SFP-SHDVT2-3537-MN SFP, Optical Singlemode LC, HD Video (3G) Dual Transmit, TX1:1350 nm TX2:1370 nm, Medium Reach, Non-MSA Special Order
112 SFP-SHDVT2-3941-MN SFP, Optical Singlemode LC, HD Video (3G) Dual Transmit, TX1:1390 nm TX2:1410 nm, Medium Reach, Non-MSA Special Order
113 SFP-SHDVT2-4345-MN SFP, Optical Singlemode LC, HD Video (3G) Dual Transmit, TX1:1430 nm TX2:1450 nm, Medium Reach, Non-MSA Special Order
114 SFP-SHDVT2-4749-MN SFP, Optical Singlemode LC, HD Video (3G) Dual Transmit, TX1:1470 nm TX2:1490 nm, Medium Reach, Non-MSA Special Order
115 SFP-SHDVT2-5153-MN SFP, Optical Singlemode LC, HD Video (3G) Dual Transmit, TX1:1510 nm TX2:1530 nm, Medium Reach, Non-MSA Special Order
116 SFP-SHDVT2-5557-MN SFP, Optical Singlemode LC, HD Video (3G) Dual Transmit, TX1:1550 nm TX2:1570 nm, Medium Reach, Non-MSA Special Order
117 SFP-SHDVT2-5961-MN SFP, Optical Singlemode LC, HD Video (3G) Dual Transmit, TX1:1590 nm TX2:1610 nm, Medium Reach, Non-MSA Special Order
118 SFP-SHDVXC-3131-B SFP, Optical Singlemode LC, HD Video (3G) Transceiver, TX:1310 nm RX:1310 nm, 20km, MSA General Availability
119 SFP-SHDVXC-3131-M SFP, Optical Singlemode LC, HD Video (3G), Transceiver, TX Wavelength:1310 nm , RX Wavelength:1310 nm, Medium Reach, MSA General Availability
120 SFP-SHDVXC-3131-MN SFP, Optical Singlemode LC, HD Video (3G) Transceiver, TX:1310 nm RX:1310 nm, Medium Reach, Non-MSA Special Order
121 SFP-SUDVR1-0031-MN SFP, Optical Singlemode LC, UHD Video (4K), Single Receive , RX Wavelength:1310 nm, Medium Reach, Non-MSA General Availability
122 SFP-SUDVR1-00XX-MN SFP, Optical Singlemode LC, UHD Video (4K), Single Receive , RX Wavelength:Full Spectrum, Medium Reach, Non-MSA General Availability
123 SFP-SUDVR2-0031-MN SFP, Optical Singlemode LC, UHD Video (4K), Dual Receive , RX 2 Wavelength:1310 nm, Medium Reach, Non-MSA General Availability
124 SFP-SUDVR2-3131-RN SFP, Optical Singlemode LC, UHD Video (4K), Dual Receive, RX 1 Wavelength:1310 nm , RX 2 Wavelength:1310 nm, Long Reach w/ Reclocking, Non-MSA General Availability
125 SFP-SUDVT2-3131-MN SFP,4K Video 2TX 1310nm M Non-MSA General Availability
126 SFP-SUDVXC-3131-M SFP,4K Video TX/RX 1310nm M MSA General Availability

 


 
 
Sales: sales@patton.com / +1 301 975 1000
Support: support@patton.com / +1 301 975 1007
Join Our Email List
Have Us Contact You
or
Login Connect With Us
Twitter Linkedin Facebook Youtube
 
     Copyright © 2001–2020 Patton Electronics Co., All Rights Reserved.

|  Sitemap  |   Legal  |   Privacy Policy  |   Disclaimer  |    Twitter  Facebook  YouTube  LinkedIn  RSS