Pro-AV Extender/Converter Kits
FiberPlex TKIT-HDMI HDMI Video Over Fiber Extender Kits (2-Pack)



The TKIT-HDMI units are pre-configured Fiber Kits for Extending HDMI Video over either multimode or singlemode fiber


Overview
The ‘TKIT’ bundles leverage the incredible flexibility of our TD-6010 12.5 Gbps workbox and bundles it with a set of application specific SFP modules to create a simple, easy to order solution for your specific application.

The TKIT-HDMI is a pair of fiber extenders will extend HDMI/DVI (High definition multimedia interface®) to over fiber without the introduction of scaling artifacts. The TKIT-HDMI enforces HDCP, therefore the units will not pass protected content. Up to 8 channels of audio are supported and de-embedded from the HDMI signal.

Applications
HDMI Fiber Conversion, Extension and Isolation

TKIT-HDMI applications


Features
  • SMPTE 424M, 292M and 259M compliant
  • Supported formats 25/625, 720p/1080i (50/59.94/60Hz), 1080p (23.98/24/15/29.97/30/50/59.95/60 Hz)
  • HDMI/DVI Input 24 bit (3x8 bits), RGB 4:4:4, YCbCr 4:2:2, YCbCr 4:4:4, BW = 150Mhz, RGB Range (Full/SMPTE), Up to 8 channel audio de-embedding (PCM), HDMI 1.4 Type D connector, HDMI Type D plug with retention and HDCP supported
  • Available with a variety of mounting options including DIN rail, NEMA enclosures and 1U rack tray mounting
  • AC Power Adapters included
 
Ordering
# Model # Description Availability
1 TKIT-HDMI-M TD-6010 (Pair) HDMI Video to Multimode Optical Conversion, Video Optimized, 850nm, < 500m, LC, Includes AC  Power Adapters General Availability
 
 Accessories
2 TKIT-HDMI-S TD-6010 (Pair) HDMI Video to Singlemode Optical Conversion, Video Optimized 1310nm, LC, 20km, Includes AC  Power Adapters General Availability
 
 Accessories

 


 
 
Sales: sales@patton.com
Direct: +1 301 975 1000
Support: support@patton.com
Direct: +1 301 975 1007
Have Us Contact You
or
Login Connect with us
Twitter Linkedin Facebook Youtube
 
     Copyright © 2001–2019 Patton Electronics Co., All Rights Reserved.

|  Sitemap  |   Legal  |   Privacy Policy  |   Disclaimer  |    Twitter  Facebook  YouTube  LinkedIn  RSS